Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Educational Service Unit 13

  • Crisol Aguilar - Bridgeport

    Assistant Teacher
  • Deirdre Amundsen

    Director of Professional Learning
  • Maria Arriaga - Meridian

    Para-educator
  • Perla Ayala

    Professional Learning Office Assistant
  • Dr. Laura Barrett

    Administrator of ESU 13
  • Adana Barron - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Tory Bauer - UNL

    EDN Services Coordinator
  • Cassandra Behnke

    VALTS ScienceTeacher
  • Taylor Ben

    Doctoral Intern
  • Lori Biesecker - Sidney

    Technology Integration Specialist
  • Lesley Billingsley

    VALTS English Teacher
  • Julie Black

    Special Education Program Coordinator
  • Sadie Blanco

    EIHFT Consultant
  • Tori Bogus - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Nicole Bolek

    Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
  • Angie Borgmann - Sidney

    EC SPED Teacher
  • Teena Branson - UNL

    Head Start Enrollment Manager
  • Dr. Pam Brezenski

    Special Education Project Manager
  • Jessica Broderick

    Director of Special Education
  • Clara Brown - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Mary Brumage - Sidney

    Communications Specialist
  • Janet Canales - CDC

    EHS Teacher
  • Martina Cardona - Meridian

    Para Educator
  • Sarah Cardona

    SPED Resource Teacher
  • Dr. Katie Carrizales

    Director of Psychological and Behavioral Health
  • Jaime Cawley - CDC

    EHS Teacher
  • Jeannette Cervantes - ELC

    Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
  • Jane Corona - UNL

    Head Start Family Advocate
  • Jaslen Corona - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Ellie Cummings

    Communication Specialist
  • Judy Cuthbertson - CDC

    HS Teacher
  • Virginia Daly

    Title 1C Education Office Manager
  • Kim De Leon

    Meridian - Para Educator
  • Belinda DeCrescentis - Meridian

    Para educator
  • Joan Dewitt - ELC

    Head Start Family Educator
  • Susie Dominguez - ELC

    Head Start Family Advocate
  • Dr. Julie Downing - North

    Professional Learning Coordinator
  • Marg Dredla

    Communication Assistant
  • Tina Droddy - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Arnulfo Duque

    Facilities/Fleet Manager
  • Eluisa Duque - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Jane Dye - Sutherland

    Title 1C Education Mentor
  • Sunny Edens - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • John Einfalt

    VALTS Social Studies Teacher
  • Heather Esterdahl

    Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Brianna Ewing - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Sam Fisher - Chadron

    EC ELC Coach Consultant
  • Sheila Flores - CDC

    EHS Teacher
  • Kenda Foos - LifeLink

    Special Education Teacher
  • Daniel Fox - PBDTX

    PBDTX Operations Coordinator
  • Tessa Fraass - Sidney

    NeMTSS Regional Facilitator
  • Brittney Francis - Bridgeport

    EHS Teacher
  • Lori Frank - Meridian

    Para-educator
  • Meggin Funk

    Autism Network Coordinator
  • Rebecca Garcia - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Sean Garcia - PBDTX

    Behavior Tech
  • Danielle Gomez - Meridian

    Para-educator
  • Dave Griess

    Professional Learning Coordinator
  • Elise Gurrola - UNL

    Partnership Liaison
  • Hector Gurrola

    Head Start Bus Driver
  • Mary Hascall

    Head Start Health & Nutrition Manager
  • Michael Hashman - Sidney

    Title 1C Education Recruiter
  • Terri Haynes - Chadron

    AWARE Project Manager
  • Keagan Heilbrun - Meridian

    Para-educator
  • Leticia Herrera - Sidney

    DL Faciliator
  • Craig Hicks

    Technology Integration Specialist
  • Laura Higgins - Bridgeport

    HSTeacher
  • Chae'Lee Hill

    Teacher PBDTX
  • Krystie Hohnstein - UNL

    Director of Head Start/Early Head Start Programs
  • Roxane Humphrey - UNL

    Head Start Education Partnerships & Special Services Manager
  • Jean Isom - North Platte

    Title 1C Education Recruiter
  • Jeff Jackson - PBDTX

    Teacher - PBDTX
  • Lynndee Jacobson - Alliance/Sidney

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Danielle Jay - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Lola Jay - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Nicole Johnson - Sidney

    Director of Early Childhood
  • Denita Julius - Chadron

    Sixpence Coach
  • Laura Jurado - CDC

    Head Cook
  • Kristin Kasten - Sidney

    Professional Learning Coordinator
  • Riannon Keim

    EDN Services Coodinator
  • Eric Kemsley

    Network Administrator
  • Rachel Kerns

    Doctoral Intern
  • Michelle Keszler

    Professional Learning Coordinator
  • DeAnn Kizzire - CDC

    Family Advocate
  • Katie Kleine - Sidney

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Megan Lantis - Hershey

    Autism Network Coordinator
  • Catherine Lee - Meridian

    Para-educator
  • Louise Leisy - Bridgeport

    Head Cook
  • Nicole Long - ESU 13, 15, 16

    EC MTSS Faciliator
  • Kim Loomis

    Licensed Mental Health Provider
  • Jennifer Lopez

    School Psychologist
  • Wisper Lopez - Meridian

    Para educator
  • Tiffany Lore - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Justen Lusk - North Platte

    Title 1C Education Liaison
  • Megan Macy

    Teacher of the Visually Impaired
  • Alexis Magdaleno - LifeLink

    Job Coach
  • Sylvia Maldonado - UNL

    Family Advocate
  • Alicia Manley

    Early Development Network (EDN) Services Coordinator
  • Alex Mark - PBDTX

    Behavior Tech
  • Delia Marquez

    Custodian
  • Desira Martin

    Executive Assistant
  • Kerry Mehling - UNL

    Head Start Assistant Director/ Family Community Partnership Manager
  • Tristina Meister

    EIHFT Consultant
  • Ben Mientka - Sidney

    Internet Services Coordinator
  • Bryli Miller - UNL

    Family Advocate
  • Renee Miller

    Sixpence Sprouting Success, Program Coordinator
  • Delia Montemayor - CDC

    Assistant Cook
  • Stormi Montemayor - LifeLink

    Job Coach
  • Francisco Morales

    Facilities Tech
  • Brittney Morris - CDC

    EHS Teacher
  • Bobbie Moseman - Alliance

    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Nicole Murphy - Chadron

    Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Sierra Ostdiek

    Communication Assistant
  • Luke Pankonin

    Payroll Coordinator
  • Tom Peacock

    Director of Alternative Education
  • Angela Perez - ELC

    Head Cook
  • BJ Peters

    Director of Technology/ Distance Learning Coordinator
  • Kathy Peters - Meridian/LifeLink

    Music/LIfe Skills Teacher
  • Sarah Preston

    Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Alexia Ramirez - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Jasmin Ramirez

    Alternative Education Administrative Assistant
  • Michel Ramirez - CDC

    Assistant Teacher/Center Assistant
  • Jazmin Raya - CDC/Bridgeport

    Assistant Teacher
  • Karen Reason

    VALTS Math Teacher
  • Leah Reed

    School Psychologist
  • Theresa Reimers - Sidney

    Office Manager Sidney Office
  • Lacey Rein

    Grants Coordinator/Purchasing Agent
  • Diane Reinhardt

    Transition Consultant
  • Jade Riker - CDC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Irma Rios - Meridian

    Special Education Teacher
  • Jessica Rivera - CDC/ELC

    Head Start Center Manager
  • Nora Robinson - Sidney

    Panhandle Early Learning Connections Coordinator
  • Megan Rocheleau - UNL

    Head Start Administrative Assistant
  • Christy Rodriguez - Bridgeport

    Family Advocate - Bridgeport/Sidney
  • Isabel Rodriguez - ELC

    Assistant Teacher/Bus Monitor
  • Melissa Rodriguez - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Valeria Rodriguez - CDC

    EHS Teacher
  • Natasha Roggasch - Sidney

    Early Development Network Services Coordinator
  • Zanacia Rose - ELC

    Assistant Teacher
  • Shanna Rosentrater - Alliance

    Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
  • Justin Ruzicka - PBDTX

    PBDTX Clinical Coordinator
  • Brayden Ryan - LifeLink

    Para-educator
  • Stephanie Ryan

    Special Education Administrative Assistant
  • Michelle Sanchez - ELC

    EHS Teacher
  • Teresa Santoyo - Bridgeport

    Assistant Teacher
  • Nicole Sarnirand

    Ecological In-Home Family Treatment (EIHFT) Supervisor
  • Jamie Sato

    School Psychologist
  • Sarah Schaaf

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Betty Schubauer - Valentine

    Title 1C Education Recruiter
  • Sarra Shammel - Chadron

    Title 1C Education Mentor
  • Paula Sierra Dominguez - ELC

    EHS Teacher
  • Carol Sinner

    School Nurse, RN
  • Crystal Smith

    Human Resources Manager
  • Lucas Spencer

    Maintenance/Transportation
  • Lauren Starke - UNL

    Head Start Grant/Fiscal Officer
  • Dawn Terrell

    Sixpence Coach
  • Dana Tewahade - Chadron

    Nebraska Licensed Mental Health Practitioner for Chadron Public Schools AWARE Grant
  • Tonya Thomas - UNL

    Head Start Coach
  • Anna Thompson - LifeLink

    Teacher
  • Kalyn Tisue

    Rooted in Relationships
  • Luly Torres

    Custodian
  • Amy Trauernicht

    Professional Learning Coordinator
  • Jill Trautman

    Inclusive Practices Mentor/Coach
  • Pam Uhl

    Early Childhood Special Educator
  • Ross Van Amburg

    Occupational Therapist
  • Jodi Walker

    Business Manager
  • Cierra Weatherfield

    Inclusive Practices Coach
  • Caitlyn Weaver

    School Psychologist
  • Caiti White - PBDTX

    Educational Therapeutic Coach
  • Cassidee White - Meridian

    Para Educator
  • Carson Wilmot

    Receptionist
  • Deborah Wilson

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Jenilee Woltman - Northern

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Shannon Yeoman - UNL

    Head Start Education & Special Services Manager
  • Trinity Zwetzig - ELC

    Assistant Teacher